2019 River Cities Dragon Boat Festival

Overall Results

FINAL ROUND RANKING

Ranking | Team | Division | Final | Time

GOLD

City of Maumelle – Ruh Row

Community

01:08.724

SILVER

10 Fitness/ABC Financial Services LLC – Motor Boaters

Health and Wellness

01:09.714

BRONZE

Sheridan United Methodist Church – Praying for the Finish

Community

01:11.176

4

Boats & Rows

Community

01:11.974

5

Baldwin & Shell – Hard Hat Legion

Corporate – Level 1

01:12.070

6

Row A Rita Ville

Community

01:12.820

7

Arkansas Children’s Hospital – Sync or Swim

Health and Wellness

01:13.993

8

DataMax – Toner Pirates

Corporate – Level 1

01:14.714

9

Arkansas Electric Cooperative – Coop Spirit

Corporate – Level 1

01:15.567

10

USBank – Team Ka-Ching! #2

Corporate – Level 2

01:17.538

11

VCC Constructaville

Health and Wellness

01:17.846

12

Cornerstone Specialty Hospital of Little Rock –

Health and Wellness

01:19.327

COMMUNITY DIVISION CHAMPION

City of Maumelle – Ruh Row

CORPORATE – LEVEL 1 CHAMPION

Baldwin & Shell – Hard Hat Legion

CORPORATE – LEVEL 2 CHAMPION

USBank – Team KaChing #2

HEALTH & WELLNESS DIVISION CHAMPION

10 Fitness/ABC Financial Services – Motor Boaters

Property of Dynamic Dragon Boat Racing, LLC.

2019 River Cities Dragon Boat Festival

Round 1 Ranking

Rank

Team Name

Division

Race #1

1

City of Maumelle – Ruh Row

Community

01:07.834

2

Baldwin & Shell – Hard Hat Legion

Corporate – Level 1

01:07.908

3

Sheridan United Methodist Church – Praying for the Finish Line

Community

01:11.883

4

DataMax – Toner Pirates

Corporate – Level 1

01:12.946

5

Row A Rita Ville

Community

01:13.405

6

Arkansas Electric Cooperative – Coop Spirit

Corporate – Level 1

01:13.726

7

VCC – Constructaville

Corporate – Level 1

01:14.167

8

USBank – Team Ka-Ching! #2

Corporate – Level 2

01:14.463

9

10 Fitness/ABC Financial Services LLC – Motor Boaters

Health and Wellness

01:14.735

10

Boats & Rows

Community

01:15.731

11

Cornerstone Specialty Hospital of Little Rock – Cornerstone Conquistadors Health and Wellness

01:16.424

12

Arkansas Children’s Hospital – Sync or Swim

Health and Wellness

01:16.472

13

Kimberley Clark – Water Bugs

Corporate – Level 2

01:20.273

14

Briggs Equipment – Briggs Brigade #1

Corporate – Level 2

01:20.411

15

St. Marks Episcopal Church – Rowing Lions

Community

01:20.662

16

ACD Inc. – Tom’s Cruise

Corporate – Level 1

01:20.947

17

Arkansas State Police/CACD – Knot on Duty

Community

01:22.251

18

DataPath – Captain’s Crew

Corporate – Level 1

01:22.312

19

Keller Williams – KW Cares

Corporate – Level 1

01:23.034

20

Arkansas Chinese American Association – Flying Dragon

Community

01:23.489

21

Med Evolve – Hustle & Row

Health and Wellness

01:23.765

22

USBank – Team Ka-Ching! #1

Corporate – Level 2

01:25.104

23

Centers for Youth and Families – Clinical InOARvention

Health and Wellness

01:26.021

24

Rich Logistics – Interstate Cowboys

Corporate – Level 2

01:27.378

25

BKD – Knights of the 10-Key

Corporate – Level 2

01:27.489

26

Briggs Equipment – Briggs Brigade #2

Corporate – Level 2

01:28.523

27

UAMS Emergency Department – Ship Storm

Health and Wellness

01:28.976

28

Division of Children & Family Services of DHS – Fire Oar Fury

Community

01:30.431

29

Community (ACH Audiology) – The Sound Waves

Community

01:31.322

30

Molex

Corporate – Level 2

01:31.556

31

Pinnacle Pointe Hospital – Pinnacle Pirates

Health and Wellness

01:32.890

32

Fresh off the Boat

Community

01:33.139

33

Row A Rita Ville

Dragon Cup Race

00:32.436

34

Sheridan United Methodist Church – Praying for the Finish Line

Dragon Cup Race

00:32.859

35

Arkansas Electric Cooperative – Coop Spirit

Dragon Cup Race

00:33.234

36

BKD – Knights of the 10-Key

Dragon Cup Race

00:39.100

2019 River Cities Dragon Boat Festival ROUND 2 RANKING

Rank

Team Name

Division

Race #1

Race #2

1

City of Maumelle – Ruh Row

Community

01:07.834

01:07.731

2

Baldwin & Shell – Hard Hat Legion

Corporate-Level 1

01:07.908

01:14.880

3

Sheridan United Methodist Church – Praying for the Finish Line

Community

01:11.883

01:13.136

4

10 Fitness/ABC Financial Services LLC – Motor Boaters

Health and Wellness

01:14.735

01:11.529

5

Row A Rita Ville

Community

01:13.405

01:12.939

6

DataMax – Toner Pirates

Corporate – Level 1

01:12.946

01:16.957

7

Boats & Rows

Community

01:15.731

01:14.259

8

Arkansas Children’s Hospital – Sync or Swim

Health and Wellness

01:16.472

01:15.172

9

Arkansas Electric Cooperative – Coop Spirit

Corporate – Level 1

01:13.726 01:18.365
10

USBank – Team Ka-Ching! #2

Corporate – Level 2

01:14.463

01:17.822

11

Cornerstone Specialty Hospital of Little Rock – Cornerstone Conquistadors Health and Wellness

01:16.424

01:17.419

12

VCC – Constructaville

Corporate – Level 1

01:14.167

01:20.101

13

Kimberley Clark – Water Bugs

Corporate – Level 2

01:20.273

01:14.833

14

Briggs Equipment – Briggs Brigade #1

Corporate – Level 2

01:20.411

01:15.179

15

St. Marks Episcopal Church – Rowing Lions

Community

01:20.662

01:18.871

16

ACD Inc. – Tom’s Cruise

Corporate – Level 1

01:20.947

01:18.871

17

Arkansas State Police/CACD – Knot on Duty

Community

01:22.251

01:18.711

18

Med Evolve – Hustle & Row

Health and Wellness

01:23.765

01:20.951

19

DataPath – Captain’s Crew

Corporate – Level 1

01:22.312

01:22.586

20

USBank – Team Ka-Ching! #1

Corporate – Level 2

01:25.104

01:20.722

21

Arkansas Chinese American Association – Flying Dragon

Community

01:23.489

01:24.419

22

Centers for Youth and Families – Clinical InOARvention

Health and Wellness

01:26.021

01:23.111

23

BKD – Knights of the 10-Key

Corporate – Level 2

01:27.489

01:24.913

24

Keller Williams – KW Cares

Corporate – Level 1

01:23.034

01:30.404

25

UAMS Emergency Department – Ship Storm

Health and Wellness

01:28.976

01:25.544

26

Briggs Equipment – Briggs Brigade #2

Corporate – Level 2

01:28.523

01:26.422

27

Fresh off the Boat

Community

01:33.139

01:22.288

28

Community (ACH Audiology) – The Sound Waves

Community

01:31.322

01:26.073

29

Rich Logistics – Interstate Cowboys

Corporate – Level 2

01:27.378

01:31.828

30

Molex

Corporate – Level 2

01:31.556

01:29.634

31

Pinnacle Pointe Hospital – Pinnacle Pirates

Health and Wellness

01:32.890

01:28.938

32

Division of Children & Family Services of DHS – Fire Oar Fury

Community

01:30.431

01:32.664

33

Row A Rita Ville

Dragon Cup Race

00:32.436

NA

34

BKD – Knights of the 10-Key

Dragon Cup Race

00:39.100

NA

35

Arkansas Electric Cooperative – Coop Spirit

Dragon Cup Race

00:33.234

NA

36

Sheridan United Methodist Church – Praying for the Finish Line

Dragon Cup Race

00:32.859

NA


Comments

2019 Race Results — No Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *